1 Day Trip Rok Island
โปรแกรมทัวร์เกาะรอก ไปเช้า กลับเย็น

Package Price
* Child (Age 4-11 years)
AreaAdult (Baht)* Child (Baht)
Phuket4,5003,700
Khao Lak4,8004,000

Price included: Round trip transfer by speed catamaran, 1 meal, Soft drink (tea, coffee and fruits), Snorkeling gear (mask, fin, life jacket and towel), Tour guide, All seastar staff are trained in first aid and CPR, Full travel accident insurance coverage, National Park entrance fee.

Trip itinerary

clock-s06.30-07.30Check-in and pick up your snorkeling gear.
clock-s08.00Depart from Royal Phuket Marina pier to Rok Island by speed catamaran.
clock-s09.20Arrived at Haa Island to 1st snorkeling.
clock-s11.00Arrived at Rok Island (Rok Nok) for relaxing on the white sand beach and swimming in crystal clear water.
clock-s11.30Lunch on Rok Island and variety of drink.
clock-s13.002nd Snorkeling at Siam Bay (Rok Nai) to enjoy the beauty of coral and fishes.
clock-s14.003rd Snorkeling at Pakrong Bay or Laemson Bay or choose alternate to relaxing on Mansai beach.
clock-s15.45Departure from Rok Island with the impression.
clock-s17.30Arrived at Royal Phuket Marina pier and transfer to your accommodation.

Pick up time

No.Beach AreaTime (a.m.)Extra Charge (pax)
1.Phuket Town07.00-07.20-
2.Chalong Bay06.20-06.40-
3.Rawai / NaiHarn06.20-06.40300
4.Kata - Karon06.30-06.50-
5.Tritrang Beach06.30-06.50-
6.Patong Beach06.30-06.50-
7.Naka Lay / Kamala Beach06.30-06.50100
8.Surin Beach / Bang Tao06.40-07.00100
9.Laguna Zone07.00-07.20100
10.Cape Panwa06.30-06.50300
11.Ao Por07.00-07.20300
12.Layan Beach / Nai Thon / Nai Yang / Airport06.50-07.00300
13.Mai Khao Beach06.30-06.50300
14.Klok Kloy (Aleenta, The Hot Spring)06.00-06.20500
No.Beach AreaTime (a.m.)
1.Nam Kem Pier05.00-05.10
2.Bangsak Beach05.10-05.20
3.Pakweeb Beach05.20-05.30
4.Pakarang Cape05.30-05.40
5.Khukkhak Beach05.40-05.50
6.Bangnieng Beach05.50-06.00
7.Nangthong-La Own06.00-06.10
8.Sunset Beach06.10-06.20
9.Merrin Beach06.20-06.30




20 Responses to 1 Day Trip Rok Island

  1. avatar 4013@room says:

    We want to take the one-day trip to Similan or Rok island today on December20,would you please pick us up at Hyatt Regency hotel PLEASE?we are waiting for you and will leave Pucket tomorrow so PLEASE let us join the trip today THANK YOU!

  2. avatar AIJIA says:

    We want to take the 1 Day Trip Rok Island on February 13th, 2017,

    would you please tell us whether there will be a tour guide who can speak chinese on on February 13th?

    Waiting for reply, THANK YOU~

  3. avatar Jingyi He says:

    Dear friend:
    We would like have a one day trip with Koh Rok.And now we at Koh Lanta,could you pick us up from our hotel to the Koh Rok?

  4. avatar Renee says:

    My parents and I want to book the rok island one day tour, but I am not sure if there is an age policy. My parents are 63 years old,however they are perfectly healthy and really looking forward to this trip, Please tell me if this is a problem. Thank you.

  5. avatar Jack.Mao says:

    Dear friend

    That Koh Rock Island?

  6. avatar Yun Sun says:

    Hi:

    I would like to participate in this trip, how to book.

  7. avatar Yun Sun says:

    Hi:
    I would like to participate in this trip, how to book.

  8. avatar Sarah says:

    Hi!

    My family will be taking a trip to Phuket and we would like to hire a nice private yacht for some fishing, snorkelling and exploring an island or two.

    Do you have some charter options that can fit 8 Adults and 1 Child for a day trip?

    We’re looking at a day trip on 10 August. We will require a boat with a toilet if possible.

    Thank you!

  9. avatar Sybil says:

    Does this day trip still operate duing 31/8/2017 to 4/9/2017 when I spend my holiday in Khao Lak JW. If not, pelase give me any advices about trhe dive and snorkeling trip or other day trip like white water rafting through the email. Thank you!

  10. avatar Giovanni says:

    Hi,we want have 1day trip Rok Island on SEP 29th,2017.
    Can you send the detail to my email and leave contact info.
    Many thx

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *